Appearance: White powder, absorb moisture and with smells Nitrogen Content(%)≥20 Loss on Drying≤3.0 Ignition Residual(%)≤ 3.0 PH Value(1% water solution):5.0-7 Deliquescence:Easily dissolved in water but hardly in acohol Performance and application:
Property and Application:
It can be used in various cosmetics. It is suggested to be used together with Paraben Ester. It is a kind of powder, and has wide-range antibacterial ability. It can be antiseptic in cosmetics.